"My vacuum sucks." (caustique) wrote in my_mom_floats,
"My vacuum sucks."
caustique
my_mom_floats

  • Mood:

Kellogs!

.x.Application.x.
-The Basics-
Name: Caitlyn
Age: 14
Sex: Female
Location: Springfield, Illinois

-Favorites-
Top 5 Bands: AC/DC, Nirvana, Linkin Park, Aerosmith, Slingshot 57 (Local band)
Top 5 Movies: Dirty Dancing, Save the Last Dance, Chicago, Pirates of the Carribean, Robin Hood: Men in Tights
Top 5 Books: Oliver Twist, Les Miserables, Born Blue, Knocked Out by My Nunga-Nungas, It
Favorite Actor/Actress: Robin Williams
Favorite TV show: Will and Grace
Ice Cream: Rocky Road
Animal: Golden Retriever
Word(s): Fuck, wow, whore, string
Lyrics: I'm so happy.
Cause today I found my friends.
They're in my head.
I'm so ugly.
But that's ok. 'Cause so are you.
We've broke our mirrors.
Sunday morning.
Is everyday for all I care. And I'm not scared.
Light my candles.
In a daze cause I've found god.
Lithium - Nirvana

-Opinions-
Gay marriages: Definatly a yes. Sexual preferance doesn't mean shit, homosexuals are still people and they still should have rights.

Economy: I don't think the rich deserve tax breaks of any kind, which is what they're getting... and we really need to do something about the drug costs.

America: Sometimes we're a bit of an asshole. We take the whole concept of "super power" a little too far. But it's nice to know that here we can have freedom.

Music: Music is everything to me... I've been raised in a family where everyone has done something with music at one point in time... So I mean, its part of my life. I don't know what I would do if I couldn't walk around singing random songs =D

Family: Family means a lot to me... Which kinda sucks at the moment because my family is going through some rough times, so we're all constantly fighting... But I don't know what I'd do if I didn't have my family behind me.

Lables: Are pointless! Who the fuck cares what you look like or dress like or how you act as long as your head isn't stuck in your ass. I think its stupid, because without labels a lot more people would get along.

-Other-

Where did you hear from us?: Wow, so many places... I think just about everyone knows about this community...

Name 1 thing unique about yourself: I skipped half of kindergarden

Craziest thing you've ever done: You know those arch things at theme parks? Where they lift you up on a cable and then drop you down and you swing there? And its about 20 stories high or something like that? I did that... it was hella fun =D But it wasn't all that crazy I don't think...

Funniest thing you've ever heard: Dot: Girl you know every last one of y'all be eatin them twinkies!
Clarissa: Nah girl, but it looks like maybe you need one.

What is this person trying to say..."LYKE OHMIGAWD THT BOI ISH SHOOOO WACK@*@&#^ ~ Translation: "OMG I was about to sleep with him last night, and then I found out he had a 2 inch penis! What the fuck?!"

<33
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 12 comments